| World | Afrika | America | Asia | Australia/Ozeania | Europe |
Algeria
Angola
Benin
Botswana
Burkina Faso
Burundi
C?te d'Ivoire
Cameroon
Cape Verde
Central African Republic
Chad
Comoros
Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Congo, Republic of the
Djibouti
Egypt
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Ethiopia
Gabon
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Kenya
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Madagascar
Malawi
Mali
Marocco
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mozambique
Namibia
Niger
Nigeria
Rwanda
S?o Tom? and Pr?ncipe
Senegal
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Somalia
Somaliland
Southafrica
Sudan
Swaziland
Tanzania
Togo
Tunisia
Uganda
Western Sahara
Zambia
Zimbabwe
  Benin
Centre for the Treatment of Household Waste (CTOM)   ID: 1021-6
V?ronique Gnanih
Centre de Traitement des Ordures M?nag?res et.al.
B.P. 1262
Porto Novo
Benin
+229 224 720
+229 224 720
http://www.emmaus-international.org

Promotion of Grasscutter Rearing   ID: 1021-23
Klaus Behr
Projet Promotion de l'Elevage d'Aulacodes
BP 08-1132
Cotonou
Benin

+229 350 134
+229 250 536/301 365
grascut.gtz@intnet.bj

  Botswana
Camphill Community Trust   ID: 1026-34
Werner Groth
Camphill Community Trust
P.O. Box 2224
Gaborone Botswana
+267 323 038
+267 322 807

  Burkina Faso
Decentralization Process   ID: 1030-64
Raogo Antoine Sawadogo
Commission Nationale de la Decentralisation (CND)
P.B. 7027
Qugadougou
Burkina Faso
+226 311 498
+226 317 705

Participatory Approaches to Forestry Management in the Gons? Forest Reserve   ID: 1030-65
Sim?on Nandnaba
Minist?re de l'Environment et de l'Eau
BP 7044
Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso

+226 31 0521
+226 310873

Burkinabe Sahel Programme (PSB)   ID: 1030-66
M. Dakar Djiri
Minist?re de l'Environnement et de l'Eau
BP 7044
Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso

+226 31 31 66
Fax +226 31 64 91

Support to the Livelihood of Fulbe (Nomadic) Communities   ID: 1030-67
Dr. Boubacar Saolou LY
APESS
B.P. 291
Dori
Burkina Faso

+226 46 02 02
+226 46 01 25
Apess@fasonet.bf
http://www.apess.org

  C?te d'Ivoire
Control of Trypanosomiasis and the Tse-Tse Fly   ID: 1044-99
Dr. Yao Yao
Service de Lutte contre la Trypanosomiase Animale
01 B.P. 3301
Bouake 01
Cote d'Ivoire
+225 632 689
+225 632 689

Forestry Management and National Environmental Protection Programme   ID: 1044-100
M.N.P. Gbanzai
SODEFOR
BP 464
Abengourou
Cote d'Ivoire
+225 35 914 022
+225 35 914 022

SODEFOR: SOCIETE DE DEVELOPPEMENT DES FORETS (Direction Technique)
DOGUI Aboa, Ing?nieur des Eaux et For?ts (Directeur Technique)
01BP 3770 Abidjan 01
Tel: (225) 22 48 30 00
Cell: (225) 07 85 68 73
Fax: (225) 22 48 30 82
dogui_aboa@yahoo.fr
http://www.wildchimps.org

  Cameroon
Integrated Conservation and Development Mount Cameroon Region (MCP)   ID: 1075-68
Dr. T. Elad
Ministry of Public Investment and Regional Development
P.O. Box 60
Buea SWP
Cameroon
00237 322 2836

Restoration of the Waza-Logone Floodplain   ID: 1075-69
Daniel Ngantou
IUCN Waza-Logone Project
B.P. 284
Maroua Cameroon
00237 292 271/ +871 761 847 257
871 761 847 257 (satellite fax)
wetlands-water@iucn.org

The Common Initiative of the Women Farmers of Bogso (GICPAB)   ID: 1075-70
T?claire Ntomb
The Common Initiative of the Women Farmers of Bogso
B.P. 128 Bogso Eseka

00237 205 486
teclaire@yahoo.com

  Central African Republic
Tropical Rain Forest Conservation in Central Africa   ID: 1202-35
Thierry Yinifolo Vanden-Bos
Ministry of Environment, Water, Hunting and Fishery
Bangui
Central African Republik

+236 612 342

  Egypt
SEKEM Nutrition   ID: 1002-124
Dr. Ibrahim Abouleish
Egyptian Biodynamic Association (EBDA)
Cairo-Belbeis Desert Road,
P.O.Box 2834 El-Horreya,
11361 Cairo
Tel: +2 02 265 64 140
Fax: +2 02 265 64 123
sekem@sekem.com
http://www.sekem.com
[ more ... ]
Alexandria Business Association - Small and Micro Enterprise Project   ID: 1002-125
Nabil El Shamy
Alexandria Business Association (ABA)
52 El Horreya Avenue
Alexandria Egypt
+20 3 482 5518
Fax +20 3 483 2282

Social Fund for Development   ID: 1002-126
Dr. Hussein el Gammal
Social Fund for Development
1 Hussein Hegazi Street
off Kasr el Aini Street
Cairo Egypt
+20 2 354 0077
+20 2 355 0628

  Eritrea
Reintegration of Professionals and Ex-refugees in Eritrea   ID: 1045-127
Semainseh Ghebrai
World University Service Eritrea
Roosevelt Ave. 14
Asmara
Eritrea
+291 1 122 24
+291 1 122 25

  Ethiopia
Development of Multiple Resistant Wheat and Barley Genotypes   ID: 1004-128
Dr. Abera Debello
Ethiopian Agriculture Research Organization (EARO)
P.O. Box 2003
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
+251 1 612 572
+251 1 611 222
iar@telecom.net.et

Integrated Food Security Programme (IFSP) - Shire - Tigray   ID: 1004-129
Mr. Zemichael
GTZ Office
Addis Abeba
P.O. Box 12631
Ethiopia
+251 1 611 590
+251 1 611 590
ifp.shire@telecom.net.et

National Tree Seed Project   ID: 1004-130
Yonas Yemshaw
Ministry of Agriculture of Ethiopia
Forestry Research Centre
P.O. Box 12643
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
+251 1 60444
+241 1 514 599
ntsp@telecom.net.et

Promotion for Social Forestry in Tigray   ID: 1004-131
Tesfay Hagos
Bureau of Agriculture and Natural Resources
P.O. Box 10
Mekelle
Ethiopia
+251 3 400 005

Save your Generation   ID: 1004-132
Fasil Nabeyeleul
Save Your Generation Association (SYGA)
P.O.Box 14685
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
+251 123 882
syg@telecom.net.et

  Gabon
Conservation and Rational Use for Forestry Ecosystems in Central Africa (ECOFAC)   ID: 1050-142
Muriel Vives
Ministry of Planning, Tourism and Environment
B.P. 15115
Libreville
Gabon
+241 732 343
+241 732 345

Rehabilitation of the National College for Water & Forestry   ID: 1050-143
Mr. Mourambou
GTZ Coop?ration technique R?publique f?d?rale d'Allemagne
Mr. Eberhard G?tz
B.P. 7052
Libreville
Gabon
+241 729 473
+241 729 473
e.goetz.gtz@tiggbon.com

  Ghana
Aids Control and Prevention   ID: 1053-144
Dr. Awadu Tinorgah
Ministry of Health, National AIDS Control Programme
MOH Box M 448
Accra Ghana
+233 21 66542
+233 21 66381

Family Health International   ID: 1053-145
DEMMCO House
1st Dzorwulu Crescent
West Airport Accra
Ghana
phone: 00233-21-786102
Fax: 00233-21-785666

Action for West Africa Region (AWARE)   ID: 1053-146
P.O. Box CT 4033
Accra , Ghana
Telephone: 233-21-786-102
Fax: 233-21-785-666

Navrongo Health Research Centre   ID: 1053-147
Philipp Adongo
Navrongo Health Research Centre
P.O.Box 114
Navrongo
Upper East Region
Ghana Ghana
Phone: 00233-742 -22310 /22380
AHodgson@Navrongo.mimcom.net
Phone: 00233 21 70 10133 (Accra Office)
navrongo@africaonline.com.gh

Promoting the Establishment of Small Scale Entrepreneurship in Touristic Areas in the Central Region (CERIDEP)   ID: 1053-148
Francis N. Arko
Central Region Development Commission (CEDECOM)
P.O. Box 1198
Cape Coast
Ghana
+233 423 2348
+233 423 2829
cedecom@ghana.com

  Guinea-Bissau
Traditional Blacksmith Techniques   ID: 1058-154
Dr. Cornelia Giesing
Associacao dos Ferreiros da Guin? Bissau
c/o Instituto Nacional de Estudos de Pesquisa
C.P. 112
Bissau
Guinea Bissau
+245 251 125
inep@sol.gtelcom.gw

  Kenya
Appropriate Technologies for Enterprise Creation   ID: 1080-201
Dr. Martin J. Fisher
Appropriate Technologies for Enterprise Creation (Approtec)
KickStart - Kenya
P.O. Box 64142
Nairobi 00620
Kenya
Tel/Fax: +254-20 374017
kickstart@kickstart.org
http://www.approtec.org

Conservation of Mombassa and Lamu Old Towns (Conservation of Cultural Heritage)   ID: 1080-202
Dr. Mohamed Isahakia
National Museums of Kenya
P.O. Box 40658
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 742 131
+254 2 741 424

Development of Indigenous Medicine   ID: 1080-203
B.E. Odongo
Ministry of Home Affairs, National Heritage, Culture and Social Services
P.O. Box 67374
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 727 980

Lake Victoria Environment Management Programme (LVEMP)   ID: 1080-204
Prof. J.B. Ojiambo
Lake Victoria Environmental Management Project (LVEMP)
Ministry of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 30126
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 218 189
+254 2 243 454
[ more ... ]
Women's Development Project   ID: 1080-205
Susan Mwendwa
Matinyani Women's Development Group
P.O. Box 46274
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 727 484/725 366
+254 2 728 283

Mini Pack Method   ID: 1080-206
Paul Seward / Dismas Okello
SCODP Dismas Okello
P.O. Box 5
Kenya
Phone:+254 334 34253
Phone:+254 0722 389 404
Fax: +254 334 34279
infoscodp@yahoo.com

OSILIGI - Hope for Maasai People   ID: 1080-207
Johnson M.N. Ole Kaunga
Organisation for Survival of Il-Laikipiak Indigenous Maasai Group Initiatives
OSILIGI
P.O. Box 68
Dol-Dol
Nayuki Kenya
+254 176 31502
+254 176 22454
osiligi@insightkenya.com

Promotion of Indigenous and Traditional Fruits and Vegetables as Micro-nutrient Sources   ID: 1080-208
E. Opar
Ministry of Home Affairs, Natural Heritage, Culture and Social Services
P.O. Box 67374
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 727 980
+254 2 218 811
[ more ... ]
Reproductive Health Project   ID: 1080-209
Dr. Hassan
Ministry of Health
Division of Primary Health Care
P.O. Box 43319
Nairobi Kenya
gtzfp@africaonline.co.ke

SOLUX / Small Solar Lamps for Developing Countries   ID: 1080-210
Francis Kamau
HENSOLEX Ltd.
Solar & Electrical Engineers
Mr. Francis Kamau
P.O. Box 158
20116 Gilgil - Kenya
Phone: +254 50 4015099
Fax: +254 50 4015074
cell-phone:+254 720 795644
info@hensolex.com
http://www.hensolex.com

Streetwise   ID: 1080-211
Lesley Lodge
Lesley Lodge Company
P.O. Box 24262
Nairobi Kenya
+254 2 721 939/882 745
+254 2 722 249/882 745
streetwise@eastafrica.co

Training on Organic Farming   ID: 1080-212
John Njoroge Wanjay
Kenya Institue of Organic Farming (KIOF)
P.O. Box 34972
Nairobi Kenya
Phone:+254 67 25 009
Cell Phone: +254 733 799072
Fax: +254 20 41 83 194
kiof@iconnect.co.ke
http://www.kiof.org/

Women of the World   ID: 1080-213
Jean Kamau
Federation of Women Lawyers-Kenya (FIDA)
Amboseli Lane, off Gitanga Road
PO Box 46324-
00100 Nairobi, Kenya
Phone:+254 20 3870 444
Phone:+254 20 3873 511
Cell Phone:+254 722 509 760
Fax: +254 20 3876 372
info@fidakenya.org
http://www.fidakenya.org/

  Madagascar
Forestry and Farmer Development Programme   ID: 1101-225
J.M. Samyn
Intercooperation
Cooperation Suisse
II Y 50 S bis Fort Duchesne
B.P. 3044
Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
Phone: +261 20 22 612 05
Fax: +261 20 22 611 73
intercop@iris.mg
http://www.intercooperation-mg.org

Innovative Education Measures on Reproductive Health Care, Mahajanga Province   ID: 1101-226
Mme Elisabeth Girrbach
Projet Sante
P.O. Box 502
CP 401 Mahajanga
Madagascar
+261 20 622 2753
+261 20 622 9324
santegtz@dts.mg

Integrated Forestry Development in the Vakinankaratra Region (PDFIV)   ID: 1101-227
Andriamanana Mussard
Ministry of Water and Forests
Dept. for the Management of Sustainable Forest Resources
B.P. 869
Antananarivo
Madagascar
+261 2 42988
+261 2 42605
gtz-madagaskar@gtz.de

  Malawi
Girls Attainment in Basic Literacy and Education Social Mobilization Campaign (GABLE SMC)   ID: 1102-228
Dr. Janet L. Robb
GABLE SMC
Chancellor College
P.O. Box 280
Zomba Malawi
Phone: +265 1 524 222

CRECCOM
P.O Box 524,
Zomba
Malawi
Phone: +265 1 525 909/939
Fax: +265 1 525 291
creccom@malawi.net

National Aquantic Resource Management Programme   ID: 1102-229
Sloans Chimatiro
Malawi-German Fisheries and Aquaculture Development Project
(MAGFAD)
P.O. Box 206
Zomba Malawi
+265 1 522 397
+265 1 522 397
gtz-malawi@mw.gtz.de
www.gtz.de

  Mali
Centre Djoliba   ID: 1105-230
Francis Verstraete
Centre DJOLIBA
B.P. 298
Bamako
Mali
+223 222 8332
+223 222 4650
centredjoliba@afribone.net.ml

Environment, Sanitation & Enterprise Development - a Women's Initiative   ID: 1105-231
Ichata Sahi
Cooperative des Femmes pour l'Education
la Sante Familiale et l'Assainissement
COFESFA
Sogoninko, ext. Rutogare
B.P. 2977
Bamako
Mali
Tel: +223 222 9127
Fax: +223 222 39307

Malaria Control and Primary Health Care   ID: 1105-232
Mahamadou Sissoko
Direction R?gionale de la Sant? Publique
B.P. 76
S?var?
Mali
+233 242 00 470
+233 420 470

North Mali Programme   ID: 1105-233
Dr. Henner Papendieck
B.P.100
Bamakao
Mali
+223 230971
+223 232895
Malinord@afribone.net.ml

Locust Control and Research   ID: 1105-234
Matthias Zweigert
Ministry of Agriculture
c/o GTZ
P.O. Box 5180
65726 Eschborn Germany
+49 6169 791077
+49 6196 797413
Matthias.Zweigert@gtz.de

  Marocco
Building Capacity and Awareness on Water Use and Basic Sanitation   ID: 1107-244
Mrs.Souad Cherrat
ONEP Generaldirektion,
Avenue Mohamed
Belhassan El ouazzani
BP.Rabat-Chellah 10002
Rabat Morocco
Phone: +212 37 75 96 00
Fax: +212 37 75 91 06
onepbo@onep.ma
http://www.onep.org.ma/

Participatory Management of the RIF Forestry Ecosystems   ID: 1107-245
Youssef Melhaoui
Ministry of Agriculture
BP 87 Chefchaouen
Morocco
+212 39 989 145
+212 39 988 807
y.melhaoui@caramail.com

Special Energy Programme   ID: 1107-246
Mohamed Moubdi
Development Center for Renewable Energies
BP 509
Marrakech-Gu?liz
Morocco
+212 4 309 814
+212 4 309 795

  Mozambique
Post-war Mozambique Agricultural Rural Reconstruction (MARPP)   ID: 1118-248
Dr. H. Hafner
MARPP
Caixa Postal No. 490
Chimoio
Mozambique
+258 51 22841
+258 51 23430
marp@gtz.chim.uem.mz

  Namibia
Ephemeral Rivers and their Catchments   ID: 1120-249
Dr. M. Seely
Desert Research Foundation of Namibia
7 Rossini Street
P.O. Box 20232
Windhoek Namibia
+264 61 230 172
+264 61 229 85
http://www.drfn.org.na

Goreangab Water Reclamation Works   ID: 1120-250
J. Buckle
Goreangab Water Reclamation Work
P.O. Box 59
Windhoek Namibia
+264 61 290 2097
+264 61 290 2006

since 2006
WINGOC Windhoek Goreangab Operating Company (PTY) Ltd, WINGOC@berlinwasser.net

NAPCOD National Programme to Combat Desertification   ID: 1120-251
Dr. Helmut W?hl
Ministry of Environment and Tourism (NAPCOD)
Directorate of Environmental Affairs
P.O. Box 20232
Windhoek Namibia
Phone: +264 61 231 419
Phone: +264 61 240 339
http://www.met.gov.na/programmes/napcod/napcod.htm

OMDEL Dam Aquifer Recharge Enhancement   ID: 1120-252
Dr. J.S. de Wet
Ministry of Agriculture, Water and Rural Development
Department of Water Affairs
Private Bag 13193
Windhoek
Namibia
+264 61 208 7161
+264 61 208 7227
dewetj@mawrd.gov.na
http://www.met.gov.na

Promotion of the Use of Renewable Energy Resources   ID: 1120-253
Bernard Siepker
Ministry of Mines and Energy
Renewable Energy Section
Private Bag 13297
Windhoek Namibia
+264 61 284 8294
+264 61 284 8201

Sustainable Animal and Range Development Programme in the Communal Areas of Namibia (SARDEP)   ID: 1120-254
A.S. Kruger
Ministry ov Agriculture, Water and Rural Development
(MAWRD)
Directorate of Research and Training
Private Bag 13184
Windhoek Namibia
+264 61 202 2146
+264 61 222 205

Zero Emission Brewery   ID: 1120-255
Bernd Masche
Namibia Breweries Limited
Iscor Street
Northern Industria
P.O. Box 206
Windhoek Namibia
+264 61 262 915
+264 61 263 327
http://www.nambrew.com

  Niger
Promotion of Family and Community Well-being in Rural Areas   ID: 1126-268
Hassane Salmou Hamza
Ministry for Agriculture and Cattle-breeding
B.P. 11207
Niamey
Niger
+227 733 645
+277 723 364

Ron Palm Conservation   ID: 1126-269
Javid Ahmad
The Government of Niger & Communities of Doso and Gaya
IUCN The World Conservation Union
Rue Mauverney 28
1196 Gland Switzerland
+41 22 999 0293
+41 22 999 0020
http://www.iucn.org/

Sustainable Land Management in Tahoua Province   ID: 1126-270
R?diger Behrens, Martina Wegner, Hans Sagebiel
PDRT
B.P. 57
Tahoua
Niger
+227 61 0524/610 248
+227 61 0231
pdrt@intnet.ne

  Nigeria
Child Spacing and Family Health   ID: 1127-271
Prof. Dr. Emmanuel Adedolapo Lufadeju
Rotary International Nigeria
P.M.B. 1096
Zaria
Kaduna State
Nigeria
+234 6 951 411
+234 6 223 9200

Village Pioneer Project   ID: 1127-272
c/o Revd. Bishop Gbongi,
P.O. Box 2620,
AKURE, Ondo State, Nigeria
oder:
P.O. Box 2620,
AKURE Ondo- State, Nigeria
Tel: 00234-34-232831, 00234-34-230903
FAX: 00234-34-231633
Village Pioneer Project e.V. (Anita K?hn)
Entwicklungshilfe im Ondo State
Neustadter Hauptstr. 53
71336 Waiblingen
Tel: 07151-28060
Fax: 07151-908055

  Rwanda
Houses of Hope   ID: 1143-305
Alfred Horn
Agro Action Allemande - Rwanda
B-P- 1346
Kigali Rwanda
+250 78868
+250 78336
113002,12@compuserve.com

Practical Science in Primary Education   ID: 1143-306
Dr.Lymbabaje Alexandre
Minist?re de l'Education (MINEDUC)
B.P. 622
Kigali
Rwanda
Tel: +250-82746
Fax: +250-87724

  Senegal
Sustainable Artisian Fisheries and Craftmenship "Ilha de Paz - Bolama"   ID: 1154-153
Hannes Stegemann
Deutsche Botschaft Dakar
Herrn Leymann
20 Avenue Pasteur
Angle Rue Mermoz
B.P. 21 00
Dakar Senegal
+245 203 325
+245 202 935

Restructuring of Spontaneous Settlements   ID: 1154-307
Jan S. Roukema
Minist?re de l'Urbanisme et de l'Habitat (MUH) D
B.P. 3869
Dakar Senegal
+221 8 22 20 26
+221 8 89 87 57
Fax: +221 8 89 87 53
muat@sentoo.sn
http://www.muat.gouv.sn/

  Southafrica
Bush Radio   ID: 1169-309
Ibrahim Zane
Bush Radio
P.O. Box 13290
Mowbray
7705
Cape Town
South Africa
Physical address:
330, Victoria Road
Salt River
7925 Cape Town
South Africa
Phone: +27 21 448 5450
Fax: +27 21 448 5451
mother@bushradio.com.za
http://www.bushradio.co.za/

Mapping Malaria Risk in Africa (MARA)   ID: 1169-310
Marlies Craig
National Malaria Research Programme of the Medical Research Council
771 Umbilo Road
P.O. Box 17120
Congella
Durban 4013
South Africa
Phone: +27 31 2043 600
Fax: +27 31 2043 601
craigm@mrc.ac.za
http://www.mara.org.za

Peace Parks   ID: 1169-311
March Turnbull
Peace Parks Foundation
Millennia Park
16 Stellentia Avenue
PO Box 12743
Stellenbosch
Die Boord 7613
Republic of South Africa
Phone: +27 21 887 6188
Fax: +27 21 887 6189
parks@ppf.org.za
http://www.peaceparks.org

Personal Power Generation / Radio   ID: 1169-312
John Hutchinson
Freeplay Energy Plc. (formerly BayGen Power Company)
P.O. Box 36709
Chempet 7442
Cape Town South Africa
+27 21 514 3800
+27 21 514 3900
info@freeplayenergy.com
http://www.freeplayfoundation.org

Sunstove Organisation   ID: 1169-313
Margaret Bennet
Sunstove Organisation
P.O. Box 21960
Crystal Park, 1515
South Africa
+27 11 969 2818
+27 11 969 5110
sunstove@iafrica.com

  Sudan
Environmental Rehabilitation of Primary Schools   ID: 1170-317
Dr. Mutasim Bashir Nimir
Sudanese Environment Conservation Society (SECS)
Amarat Street 57, House No. 32
P.O. Box 44266
11114 Khartoum Sudan
+249 11 471 897
+249 11 777 017

  Tanzania
Chumbe Island Coral Park (CHICOP)   ID: 1176-332
Sibylle Riedmiller
CHICOP Ltd.
P.O.Box 3203
Zanzibar/Tanzania
Phone: +255 24-223 1040
info@chumbeisland.com
http://www.chumbeisland.com

Dogo Dogo Street Children Project   ID: 1176-333
Nasrin Siege / Bernhard Staub
Dogo Dogo Centre Streetchildren Project
"Caring for our Children"
P.O. Box 22401
Mansfield Street
Daressalaam Tanzania
+255 22 119 491
+255 22 116 504
b.staub@bol.co.tz
http://www.dogodogocentre.org

East Usambara Catchment Forestry Project   ID: 1176-334
Evarist Nashanda
East Usambara Area Management Programme
P.O. Box 1449
Tanga Tanzania
+255 53 46907
+255 53 43820
usambara@twiga.com

Tanzania Forest Conservation Group (TFCG)   ID: 1176-335
Plot 323, Msasani Village, Old Bagamoyo Road
P.O. Box 23410
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Tel/Fax: +255-22-2669007
tfcg@tfcg.or.tz
http://www.tfcg.org

Healthy Markets in Dar Es Salaam   ID: 1176-336
R.M. Kukula
Ministry of Health
P.O. Box 90 83
Dar es Salaam Tanzania
Phone: +255-22-2120 261
Fax +255-22-2139 951
moh@cats-net.com
http://www.tanzania.go.tz/health.htm

Selous Conservation Programme   ID: 1176-337
B. Kibonde
Selous Conservation Programme
P.O. Box 1519
Daressalaam Tanzania
+255 22 286 60 65
+255 22 211 65 04
scp@africaonline.co.tz
http://wildlife-programme.gtz.de

Tanzania Forestry Action Plan (TFAP)   ID: 1176-338
Kilavo C.H. Mndeme
Ministry of Natural Resources and Tourism
Tanzania Forestry Action Plan
North Pare
P.O. Box 195
Mwanga Tanzania
+255 55 54730
+255 55 54730/+255 51 11650
tfap@tfap.africaonline.co.tz

  Togo
Ecological Restoration of the Degraded Environment   ID: 1178-345
M. Francois S?dalo Tevi
CIDAP - Centre Baga
B.P. 1887
Lome Togo
+228 251 406
+228 222 670

  Tunisia
Composting Plant B?j   ID: 1184-346
Dr. Hans Karpe
Ministry of Environment and Land Use Planning
GTZ
BP 753
1080 Tunis-Cedex Tunesia
+216 1 706 395
+216 1 708 430
Karpe.hans@GTZ_MEAT.intl.tn

Training and Jobs for Handicapped Young People   ID: 1184-347
Abdelkafi Mongi
Union Tunisienne d'Aide aux Insuffisants Mentaux Section de Sfax
Route El Ain km 4,5 Centre Sidi Jilani
Tunisia
Phone: +216 4 263 224
Fax: +216 4 616 237
utaim@planet.tn
http://www.utaim.planet.tn/francais_fichiers/v3_document.htm

  Uganda
Aids Prevention Initiative   ID: 1189-349
Mary Grace Alwano-Edyegu
Aids Information Centre
Executive Board
P.O. Box 10446
Kampala Uganda
Phone:+256 41 231 528
Fax: +256 41 270 022
http://www.aicug.org/

Bringing the last Fifth of Humanity out of Poverty   ID: 1189-350
Peter Okaulo / Fabian Kasi/Country Director
Foundation for International Community Assistance
(FINCA) Uganda
Plot 22 Ben Kiwanuka Street
P.O. Box 24450
Kampala Uganda
+256 41 231 134,
+256 41 340 078
fkasi@finca.or.ug
http://www.villagebanking.org/

Informal Environmental Education and Conservation   ID: 1189-351
Dr. Violet Kajubiri Froelich
Wildlife Clubs of Uganda (WCU)
P.O. Box 4596
Kampala Uganda
+256 41 256 534
+256 41 258 351

Port Bell Women's Resettlement Project   ID: 1189-352
Janet Nahamya
National Association of Women's Organisation
Luzira Women Exprisoners Resettlement Project
P.O. Box 1663
Port Bell
Kampala Uganda
+256 41 258 463
+256 41 345 293
nawou@uol.co.ug
http://www.nawou.interconnection.org

Protecting the Tropical Forests of Mt. Elgon   ID: 1189-353
Javid Ahamd
IUCN - The World Conservation Union
Rue Mauverney 28
1196 Gland Switzerland
+41 22 999 0000
+41 22 999 0002
webmaster@iucn.org
http://www.iucn.org/

Sustainable Agriculture Programme (SAP)   ID: 1189-354
Bwambale Philip Kiraghe
Bukonzo Sustainable Agriculture Development Association
(BUSADA)
P.O. Box 507
Bwera Kasese
Uganda

The Mountain Gorilla and its Habitat   ID: 1189-355
Dr. Violet Kajubiri Froelich
Wildlife Clubs of Uganda
P.O. Box 45 96
Kampala Uganda
+256 41 256 534
+256 41 258 351

Theater against Corruption   ID: 1189-356
Frank Katsuiime / Mr Charles Mubbale
Transparency - Uganda
P.O. Box 24335
Dewinton Road,
Kampala Uganda
+256 41 25 58 36
+256 41 23 60 50
mubbale@yahoo.com
http://www.transparency.org

MS Danish Association for International Co-operation   ID: 1189-357
MS Uganda
P.O. Box 6331
Kampala
Uganda
(54 B, Kira Road)
Tel. +256 41 530 764
Fax +256) 41 530 765
co.msuga@ms.or.ug
http://www.ms.dk/uganda

  Zambia
YMCA Refugee Project   ID: 1147-389
Eusebio Chito / Ms Annie Ngwira
YMCA - Zambia
P O Box: 37549
10101 Lusaka Zambia
Phone: +260 1 237 406
Phone: +260-1-260-777
Fax: +260 1 237 570
zambiaymca@iconnect.zm

  Zimbabwe
Integrated Humanitarian Demining   ID: 1158-247
C.J. Pearce
I.H.D.D. Team
P.O. Box HG632
Highlands
22 York Avenue Highlands
Harare Zimbabwe
+263 4 776 216/776 531
+263 4 735 615
mintech@harare.iafrica.com

Campfire: Conservation-Based Community   ID: 1158-390
Dr. J.M. Hutton
Africa Resources Trust
3 Allan Wilson Ave.
Belgravia
Harare
Zimbabwe
+263 4 732 254/735 497
+263 4 731 719
info@art.org.zw

Community Health Capacity Project   ID: 1158-391
David Wilson
PSG - Project Support Group
Box BW1515
Harare
Zimbabwe
Phone:+263 4 303 211
Phone:+263 4 494 256,
Fax: +263 4 333 407
david@psg.uz.zw

ENDA - Seeds Action Project   ID: 1158-392
T.W. Ndiripo
ENDA-Zimbabwe
P.O. Box 3492
Harare Zimbabwe
+263 4 301 156/301 162
+263 4 301 156/301 162
enda-zw@harare.iafrica.com