| World | Africa | Amerika | Asia | Australia/Ozeania | Europe |
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Bahamas
Barbados
Belize
Bolivia
Brazil
Canada
Chile
Colombia
Costa Rica
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
El Salvador
Grenada
Guatemala
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Jamaica
Mexico
Nicaragua
Panama
Paraguay
Peru
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Suriname
Trinidad and Tobago
United States of America
Uruguay
Venezuela
  Argentina
Project for Integrated Rural Development of Los Llanos - La Rioja   ID: 2011-3
Patricia Maldonado
Direcci?n de Medio Ambiente y Desarollo Sustentable
DIMA y DES
Hip?lito Yrigoyen 146
Subsuelo
C.P. 5300
La Rioja
Argentina

+54 3822 453657
+54 3822 453658

Outdoor Classrooms   ID: 2011-4
Alberto Daghero
Presidente FUNDER
Av. 24 de Setiembre 2893
5000 C?rdoba
Argentina

+54 351 4513218, 4645103
adahero@arnet.com.ar

Prevention and Control of desertification in Patagonia (PRODESAR)   ID: 2011-8
Werner Moosbrugger
INTA / GTZ
CC 277
8400 Bariloche
Argentina

+54 29 444 28141
+54 29 444 28141
gtz.bari@inta.gov.ar

"Trueque" Network   ID: 2011-9
Dra. Ana Maria Faggi
Centro de Estudios Farmacol?gicos y Bot?nicos
Universidad de Flores
Serrano 669
1414 Buenos Aires
Argentina
maria@cefybo.edu.ar

  Barbados
Caribvision News Exchange   ID: 2018-11
Patrick Cozier
Caribbean Broadcasting Union (CBU)
Wilkins Lodge
Two Mile Hill
St. Michael Barbados
+1246 430 1000
+1246 429 2171

  Bolivia
Agro-ecological and Forestry Research Program "PIAF - EL CEIBO"   ID: 2024-24
Julian Atanacio H.
EL CEIBO: Ciudad de El Alto
Av. Ju?n Pablo II
No. 2560
La Paz
Bolivia

+59 1 841 078/841/841 178
+59 1 840 604

Mobile well drilling and sanitation school (EMAS)   ID: 2024-25
Dr. Josef Fuchs
EMAS e.V.
Lindenstr. 18
La Paz
Bolivia
+591 2 740 286
+531 740 286

Dr. Josef Fuchs
Preziosastr.7
81927 M?nchen
Germany
Phone 089 95 95 9400
emas@mail.entelnet.bo

New Technologies for Essential Oils Production from Native Plants   ID: 2024-26
Eduardo Zambrana
Centro de T?cnologia Agroindustrial
Universidad Mayor de San Simon (UMSS)
Direcci?n Postal 6225
Cochabamba
Bolivia

+591 42 32548
+591 42 33648
centroteQpino@cbb.entelnet.bo

Combined risk with micro and small enterprises   ID: 2024-27
Irene Sievers
Fundaci?n SARTAWI
Jaimes Freire 2013
Casilla 1862
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 329 270
+591 2 419598
sartawi@ceibo.entelnet.bo

Sustainable Forestry Management and Utilization in conjunction with the community Chiquitano in Lomerio   ID: 2024-28
J?rgen Riester
Apoyo Para el Campesino-indigena del Oriente Boliviano (APCOB)
Calle Cuatro Ojos 80
Villa San Luis
Santa Cruz de la Sierra-Bolivia
Bolivia
apcob@apcob.org.bo
http://www.apcob.org.bo

Strategy for the Preservation of the Beni Biological Centre (EBB)   ID: 2024-29
Carmen Miranda L.
Reserva de la Biosfera
Estaci?n Biol?gica del Beni
Av. 16 de Julio 1732
Casilla 5829
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 350 612
+591 2 350 612

Sustainable Human Settlement on the Altiplano   ID: 2024-30
Arq. Ra?l Sandoval Tejada
Bolivian Human Settlement Service (SAHB)
Calle M. de Cervantes No. 2725
Sopocachi
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 411 823
+591 2 419 974
ahsa@ceibo.entelnet.bo

Yungas 2000   ID: 2024-31
Antonio Aramayo
Centro de Educaci?n Popular QHANA
Calle Landaeta Nr. 522
Casilla 9989
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 2491 447
+591 2 2491 494
Fax: 0591 2 2124 198
lpaz@qhana.org.bo
http://www.qhana.org.bo

Waliki: A Social Enterprise Producing Andean Fashion   ID: 2024-41
Martin Schwark
WALIKI
Prol. Munoz Cornejo No. 100
P.O. box 9966
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 413 871
+591 2 411882
wliki@ceibo.entelnet.bo

Indigenous Scheme for Audiovisual Communication, Development and Empowerment   ID: 2024-42
Iv?n Sanjines
Centro de Formaci?n y Realizaci?n Cinematogr?fica
El Consejo Audiovisual Ind?gena de Bolivia
Yanacocha 882 esq. Indaburo 2
of. 1 Casilla 9368
La Paz
Bolivia

+591 2 360 389
+591 2 360 389
comaru@ceibo.entelnet.bo

Protection of Tropical Rain Forests through International Trade in Wild Fruits   ID: 2024-43
Ing. William Barrag
SIBIO S.A.
Barrio Hamacas
Calle 1 Oeste, Pasillo 3, No. 46
Casilla 4299
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Bolivia
+591 3 438120/430955
+591 3 430955
hpm@earthling.net

IBIS Dinarmaca - South America Programme   ID: 2024-44
Pza Adela Zamudio Nr. 70
Sopochachi
La Paz
Bolivia
Phone: 0591 2 241 2008
0591 2 242 0775
Fax: 0591 2 241 2682

  Brazil
Alternative Community Workshop for Solar Cookers   ID: 2027-39
Padre Domingos Cle?des
Fabrica Alternativa Comunit?ria de Fogao Solar
Casa Paroquial 22
58915-000 Uira?na / Para?ba Brazil
+55 83 534 2206
+55 83 534 2206

Improving Health, Safety and Environment in the Work Place   ID: 2027-45
Domingos Lino
Instituto Nacional de Sa?de no Trabalho
Central ?nica dos Trabalhadores
Rua Caetano Pinto 575
Br?s
Sao Paulo
Brazil

+55 11 242 9411
+55 242 9610
inst@cut.org.br
http://www.cut.org.br

Integrated micro-urbanisation and improvement of the habitat   ID: 2027-46
Teresa Hilda Bezerra de Souza Costa
Cearah Periferia
rua Carlos Vasconcelos, 1339 Aldeota
C.E.P. 60.115-000 Fortaleza-CE
Brazil

+550 85 3261 2607
+550 85 3261 8754
cearahperiferia@cearahperiferia.org.br
http://www.cearahperiferia.org.br/

Integrated Transport Network   ID: 2027-47
Liana Vallicelli
IPPUC
Rua Bom Jesus, 669
CEP 80035-010
Curitiba
Paran?
Brazil

+55 41 352 1414
+55 41 252 6679/254 8661
ippuccab@curtiba.arauc.br
http://www.ippuc.org.br/

Integration of Slums in Rio de Janeiro   ID: 2027-48
Annie Fac?
Rua Cago Coutinho
52 Laranjeiras
22.221-070
Rio de Janeiro
Brazil

+55 21 556 3399
+55 21 556 2343

Live Pharmacies in the Indigenous Territory of Acre   ID: 2027-49
Paulo Br?gido de Alencar
Comissao Pro-Indio do Acre (CPI/AC)
Conjunto Procon Quadra M
Casa 3
Brasilia
Brazil

+55 68 224 0857
+55 68 224 1426
jiboia@mdnet.com.br

Living Library   ID: 2027-50
Ely Harasawa
Abrinq Foundation for Children's Rights
Rua Lisboa, 224
Jardim Am?rica
CEP 05413-000
Sao Paulo / SP
Brazil

+55 11 881 0699
+55 11 881 0699
fundabrinq@ax.apc.org
www.fundacaoabrinq.org.br

Maintenance of Water Supplying Systems by communities   ID: 2027-51
Jason Ben?cio de Souza
Central das Associacoes Comunit?rias para a Manutencao
de Sistemas de Abastacimento de ?gua
Avenida Franklin de Queiroz 657
Seabra (Bahia)
Brazil

+55 75 331 1461
hama@snv.com.br

Mamirau? Project   ID: 2027-52
Ana Rita Alves
Sociedade Civil Mamirau?
Universidad Federal do Par?
Campos du Guam?
Departamento de Antropologia
Caixa Postal 531
Bel?m - Par?
Brazil

+55 91 249 6369
+55 91 249 6369
ayreswcs@libnet.com.br
http://www.mamiraua.org.br

RECA Project - Collective and Intensive Afforestation in Acre   ID: 2027-53
Arnoldo Berkembrock
Associacao de Pequenhos Agrossilvicultores do Projecto RECA
BR364 - KM150
Nova Caif?rnia - (Porto Velho)
Rondonia
CEP 78928000
Brazil
+55 68 236 1046
+55 68 236 1007
cptac@mdnet.com.br

Protection of Indigenous People and their Lands in the Amazon Region   ID: 2027-54
Artur Nobre Mendes
SETEC/FUNAI
SRTVS 702/902
Ed. Lex
Bloco A -
Brasilia
Brazil

+55 61 226 3515
+55 61 226 7500
pptal@funai.gov.br

Women Network for Environment and Health   ID: 2027-55
Renata Affonso
REDEH - Rede de Defesa da Especie Humana
REDEH Secretariate
Co-ordination Unit
Rua Alvaro Alvim 21/16 andar
20032-010
Rio de Janeiro
Brazil

+55 21 262 1704
+55 21 262 6454
redeh@ax.apc.org

Waste Collection and Recycling - a self help initiative of CEA   ID: 2027-56
Margarida Ramos
METROPLAN / GTZ
1. andar, sala 108
Rua Carlos Chagas, 55
90.030-020
Porto Alegre
Brazil

+55 51 286.1571
+55 51 286-1571
prourbs@nutecnet.com.br

Sea-Turtle Protection and Marine Biodiversity Conservation (TAMAR-IBAMA)   ID: 2027-57
Guy Marcovaldi
Fundacao Pro-Tamar
Adote uma Tartaruga Marinha
Avenida Oceano Atlantico - Cx Postal 153
Guiri - Sao Mateus ES
Brazil
29930-000

Phone/Fax: +55 27 3761 1267
www.projetotamar.org.br

Reciclar - T3   ID: 2027-58
?guida Zanol
Reciclar - T3
R. Barroso Junior 30
Sao Jose
Belo Horizonte
Brazil

+55 31 3495 45 40
contato@reciclar-t3.org.br
http://www.reciclar-t3.org.br

Socio-environmental Information System   ID: 2027-59
Joao Paulo R. Capobianco
Instituto Socioambiental
Av. Higien?polis, 901
01238-001 Sao Paulo - SP
Brazil

+55 11 825 5544
+55 11 825 7861
socioamb@ax.apc.org
http://www.socioambiental.org

Sustainable Agriculture and Atlantic Forest Conservation in Serra do Brigadeiro   ID: 2027-60
Paulo S?rgio Ferreira Neto
Centro de Tecnologias Alternativas da Zona da Mata
(CTA-ZM)
Caixa postal 128
36570-000 Vicosa
Minas Gerais
Brazil

Phone/Fax +55 31 3892-2000
cta@ctazm.org.br
http://www.ctazm.org.br

Pilot Programme to conserve the Brazilian Forest   ID: 2027-61
Government of Brazil
Ministry of Environment
Esplanada dos Minist?rios
Bloco B, 9. andar
70.069-900
Brasilia DF Brazil
+55 61 317 1426/317 1430
+55 61 322 3727
sca@mma.gov.br

Programme Poverty and Environment in Amazonia - POEMA   ID: 2027-62
Nazare Imbiriba
Uiversidade Federal do UFPA
Programa Probeza e Meio Ambiente na Amazonia
POEMA
Sector Profissional - Casa de Poema
Cx. Postal 8606
CEP 66 075-900, Bel?m - Par?
Brazil

+55 91 211 1686
+55 91 211 1687
poema@ufpa.br
http://www.poema-deutschland.de

Radio Amazonia (Friends of the Earth International)   ID: 2027-63
Roberto Smeraldi
Friends of the Earth - Amigos da Terry
Programa Amazonia
Av. Brig. Luiz Ant?nio, 4442
01402-002 Sao Paulo
SP Brasil
Brazil

+55 11 887 9369
+55 11 884 2795
foeamaz@ibm.net
http://www.foe.org/

  Canada
Education for a Sustainable Future (ESF)   ID: 2076-71
Jean Perras
Learning for a Sustainable Future
45 Rideau Street
Suite 303
Ottawa
Ontario K1N 5W8
Canada

+1 613 562 2238
+1 613 562 2244
lsf.org@sympaticco.ca

Insecticide Treated Bednets   ID: 2076-72
IDRC
P.O.Box 8500
Ottawa, ON
Canada
K1G 3H9

Street address:
250 Albert Street
Ottawa, ON, Canada
K1P 6M1

+1 613 236 6163
+1 613 567 7748
info@idrc.ca
http://www.idrc.ca/

National Environmental Education and Training Programme First Nation Youth   ID: 2076-73
Merrell-Ann Phare
Centre for Indigenous Environmental Resources
310 Johnston Terminal
25 Forks Market Road
Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
+1 204 956 0660
+1 204 956 1895
earth@cier.mb.ca
http://www.cier.mb.ca

Ouj? Bougoumou Cree Nation   ID: 2076-74
Paul Wertmann
Ouj?-Bougoumou Cree Nation
Headquarters Office
207 Opemiska St.
Ouj?-Bougoumou G0W 3C0
Quebec
Canada

+1 418 745 3911
+1 418 745 3168
http://www.ouje.ca

SMARTRISK Foundation   ID: 2076-75
Dr. Robert Conn
Smartrisk Foundation
790 Bay St Suite 401
Toronto ON M5G 1N8
Canada
Phone: 001 416-977-7350
Fax: 001 416-596-2700
choose@smartrisk.ca
http://www.smartrisk.ca/

Water Testing Kit   ID: 2076-76
Gilles Forget
International Development Research Centre
P.O. Box 8500
Ottawa
Ontario K1G3H9
Canada
+1 613 236 6163
+1 613 567 7748
info@idrc.ca
http://www.idrc.ca

WETV - The Global Access Television Network   ID: 2076-77
Dr. David Nostbakken
WETV - The Global Access Television Network
342 MacLaren Street
Ottawa
Ontario K2P 0M6
Canada
+1 212 867 8086
+1 613 238 4580
Fax +1 212 867 8040
http://www.wetv.com

  Chile
Air Pollution Control, Santiago   ID: 2032-78
Clemente P?rez
Commission Nacional del Medio Ambiente
Direcci?n Regi?n Metropolitana (CONAMA)
McIver 283
Santiago
Chile
+56 2 638 5261
+56 2 639 8450
conama4@entelchile.com
http://www.conama.cl

Fog Catcher   ID: 2032-79
Waldo Canto Vera
CONAF IV Region
Chile
+56 51 224 306
+56 51 215 073
http://www.conaf.cl/

  Colombia
Afforestations on Acid Soils in the Tropics   ID: 2083-87
Dr. Paolo Lugari
Fundacion Centro Gaviotas
Paseo Bolivar 20-90 Av.Circunvalar
Santaf? de Bogot?
Colombia
+57 2862876
+57 2811803
fax: +57 3363632

An Environmentally Sound Method of Coffee Fruit Processing: the New Technology "Becolsub"   ID: 2083-88
Dr. Gabriel Cadena Gomez
Centro Nacional de Investigaciones de Caf?
Kilometro 1
V?a Antigua Chinchin?-Manizales
Chinchin? Colombia
+57 68 506 550
+57 68 504 723
gabriel.cadena@cafedecolombia.com
http://www.cenicafe.org

Erosion Control Rio Checua   ID: 2083-89
Ing. Hugo Gomez
Corporation Autonoma Regional de Cundinamarca - CAR
Cra. 10 No. 16-82
Of. 604
Bogota
Colombia
+57 1 281 3506
+57 1 281 3506

FUNDAEC   ID: 2083-90
Pascal Molineaux
Foundation for the Application and Teaching of Sciences (FUNDAEC)
A.A. 26540
Cali
Colombia
+57 2 331 6001
+57 2 553 3145
Fax +57 2 553 6491
http://www.fundaec.org

Reabilitation of the Lagoon Complex Cienaga Grande de Santa Marta   ID: 2083-91
Hernando Sanchez M
Regional Autonomous Corporation of Magdalena - Corpamag
Centro Edificio Ejecutivo
Santa Maria
Colombia
+57 54 210 930
+57 54 211 344
rdilger@bg.impsat.net.co

Resource Protection in the Santander Province   ID: 2083-92
Elsa Mathilda Escobar
Fundaci?n Natura
Carrera. 21 Nr. 39-43
A.A. 55402
Bogot? Colombia
+57 1 245 5700
+57 1 285 4550
emescobar@natura.org.co
http://www.natura.org.co

  Costa Rica
Cooperation in the Forestry and Timber Sectors (COSEFORMA)   ID: 2036-93
Guillermo Arias Murillo
Ministerio de Ambiente y Energ?a
Apartado 8-4190
1000 San Jos?
Costa Rica
+506 282 9300
+506 282 5298
http://www.minae.go.cr

Fair Trade Labelling Organisation (FLO)   ID: 2036-94
Ovidio J. Lopez
Frente de Cafeateros Solidarios de America Latina
Apto. Postal 1357
4050 Alajuela
Costa Rica
+506 440 0511
+506 440 0501

INBIO - A Pilot Project for the Conservation and Use of Biodiversity   ID: 2036-95
Dr. Rodriguez G?mez Lobo
National Institute of Biodiversity of Costa Rica
P.O. Box 22-3100
Santo Domingo de Heredia
Costa Rica
+506 507-8100 Central
+506 507-8270 Directory
Fax +506 244 2816
http://www.inbio.ac.cr

Sustainable Banana Production for Export   ID: 2036-96
Volker Ribniger
Apartado 10905
1000 San Jose
Costa Rica
+506 221 2075
+506 258 2216

Platanera Rio Sixaola,S.A   ID: 2036-97
Apartado 10905 - 1000
Costa Rica
Tel: +506 222 3782
Fax : +506 258 2431
Selloverde_cr@yahoo.com
http://www.sixaola.de

  Cuba
Renewable Energy from Biogas   ID: 2090-102
Jos? A Guardados Chaon
Biogas Group
Ministry of Agriculture
Av. Liberadores No. 201
Santa Clara
Villa Clara Cuba
+53 4 222 2330
+53 4 4909

Programme for the Integral Revitalization of the District San Isidro of Havana   ID: 2090-103
Ram?n Collado
Oficina del Historiador
Mercaderes # 116
entre Obispo y Obrapia
10100 La Habana Vieja
Cuba
+53 7 629 028
+53 7 338 980

Protecting Biodiversity and Establishing Sustainable Development in the Sabana-Camag?ey Ecosystem   ID: 2090-104
Espinosa Nelson
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
V. 1ra 18406 e/184 y 186
Playa
Ciudad de Habana
Cuba
+53 7 244 255
+53 7 244 255

  Dominican Republic
El Nim - the Tree for Communities   ID: 2040-111
Dra. Andrea Brechelt
Fundaci?n Agricultura y Medio Ambiente
Aptdo. Postal 21064 (huacal)
St. Domingo Dominican Republic
+1 809 473 7268
+1 809 473 7268
fama@codetel.net.do

Integrated Development of Dry Forest Management   ID: 2040-112
P. Asmussen
Avenida Duarte No. 3
Azua R.D. Apto. Postal 2960
Santo Domingo Dominican Republic
+1 809 532 9532
+1 809 532 8655
p.asmussen@codetel.net.do

Sustainable Development on Private Initiative   ID: 2040-113
Roberto Fabi
Fundaci?n Cruz Verde
Procesadora de Cana Organica
C Manzana 26 Nr. 6
Urb. El Brisal
Santo Domingo Dominican Republic
+1 809 593 8085
+1 809 682 5817

  Ecuador
Creation of Rural Employment and Credit Alternatives   ID: 2042-114
Jos? Tonello
Fondo Ecuatoriano Populorum Progressivo FEPP
Calle Mallorca N24-275 (427) y Coruna (La Floresta
P.O. Box 17.110.5202
Quito Ecuador
+593 2 2529 372
+593 2 504 978
fepp@fepp.org.ec
http://www.fepp.org.ec

Democratic and Civil Communication - CDC   ID: 2042-115
Luis D?vila
Popular Education Centre - CEDEP
P.O. Box 17-08-8604
Quito Ecuador
+593 2 525 521
+593 5 542 828

Ethnobiological Educational Park Omaere   ID: 2042-116
Noemi Paymal
Fundaci?n OMAERE
Pasaje Solano 1090 y Av. 12 de Octubre, 3er. piso
Tel: 593 2 226 315
Fax: 593 2 547 695
Quito, Ecuador
omaere@ecuanex.net.ec
http://www.omaere.org

Improving Health Care in Ecuador   ID: 2042-117
Dr. Vicente Hidalgo Rodr?guez
Fundaci?n para Asistencia Medica
al Ecuador Fame
Seymor 10-40 y R?o Coca
Ciudadela
Jipijapa
Quito Ecuador
+593 2 441 024 / 452624
+593 2 392 242

Information Network on Environment   ID: 2042-118
Jos? Ignaciao L?pez Vigil
World Association Comm
Radio Broadcasters (AMARC)
P.O. Box 17-08
8489 Quito
Ecuador
+593 2 501 180
ignacio@amarc.org.ec
http://www.amarc.org/

Management and production of fauna in the Equatorial Amazon   ID: 2042-119
Medardo Tapia Rom
Centro Tecnologico de Recursos
F?tima de la Organizaci?n de Pueblos ind?genas de Pastaza (OPIP)
Casilla Postal 16-01-800
Puyo
Pastaza
Ecuador
+593 022 544 799
centrofatima@andinanet.net

Primary Health Care for Indigenous People: Traditional and Modern Medicine Hand in Hand   ID: 2042-120
Antonio Vargas
Confederaci?n de Nacionalidades Ind?genas del Ecuador
Ave. Granados 2553
y de Deciembre
Casilla 17-17-1235
Quito Ecuador
+593 2 248 930
+593 2 442 271
http://www.conaie.org/

Protection of the Gran Sumaco Tropical Forest   ID: 2042-121
Dr. Jaime Enriquez, Director
Areas Naturales y Vida Silvestre
INEFAN
Edificio de MAG 8 Piso
Eloy Alfaro y Amazonas
Quito, Ecuador
+593 6 887 727
+593 6 886 341

Quechuan Ecotourism Company (RICANCIE)   ID: 2042-122
Alicia Garc
Red de Comunidades Ind?genas del Alto Napo para la Conviviencia Intercultural y el Ecoturismo (RICANE)
CONFENIAE
Casilla Postal 16-01-0807
Puyo Pastaza, ECUADOR
Phone 00593 3 885134
Confe@ecuanex.net.ec
http://www.ecuanex.apc.org/confeniae/

Ricancie   ID: 2042-123
Av. El Chofer y Cuenca
Tena-Napo-Amazon-Ecuador
Tel/Fax: (++593-6) - 2888479
ricancie2@hotmail.com
http://www.ricancie.nativeweb.org

  El Salvador
Improvement of Orthopedic Technology   ID: 2043-98
Dr. R. Martinez Panameno
Institute of Rehabilitation of Disabled Persons (ISRI)
University Don Bosco
Ave. Irazu
Col. Costa Rica
San Salvador
El Salvador
+503 270 0251
+503 270 0247

  Guatemala
CHOLSAMAJ - Promotion of Maya Culture and Languages   ID: 2056-149
Raxche' Demetrio Rodriguez Guaj
CHOLSAMAJ - Maya Educational and Cultural Centre
1a Ave. 9-18 zona 1
Guatemala City Guatemala
+502 2232 5959
fundacioncholsamaj@yahoo.com

Community Development in Las Verapaces   ID: 2056-150
Jorge Escoto
Secretaria General de Planificaci?n - SEGEPLAN
9a Calle 10 - 44 Zona 1
Guatemala City Guatemala
+502 2232 6212
+502 2232 6212

Disaster prevention in Central America (FEMID)   ID: 2056-151
Wolfgang Stiebens
Centre of Coordination for the Prevention of Natural Disasters in Central America
(CEPREDENAC)
Ave. Hincap? 21-72
Zona 13
Guatemala City Guatemala
+502 332 1189
+502 332 6716
hhernandez@conred.org.gt
http://www.conred.org

Support to Street Children   ID: 2056-152
Licda. Ana Maria S?nchez
Ministry of Education
12 Avenida 31-09
Zona 5
3er Nivel
Guatemala City Guatemala
+502 325 027
+502 232 215
gtz-guatemala@gt.gtz.de

  Haiti
Alphabetization and Reafforestation - Raquitte (Alpha-Rebo)   ID: 2060-155
Mgr. Francois Gayot.SMM. and R.P: R?mus-D?lusma Doristin
Caritas - Diocese Cap Hatien
Archeveche du Cap-Haitien.
P.O. Box 22
Cap-Hatien
Haiti (W.I)
+509-262-0071
+509-262-0593

Early Childhood Education   ID: 2060-156
Peter Hesse
Peter-Hesse-Foundation
Otto-Hahn-Str. 2
40699 Erkrath Germany
Phone: +509 453 784 Haiti
Fax: +49-(0)211-2509-497 Germany
p.hesse@solidarity.org
http://www.solidarity.org/

Radyo Timoun   ID: 2060-157
Laura Flynn
Aristide Foundation for Democracy
B.P. 806
Port-au-Prince Haiti
+509 237 790
+509 238 524 / 238 048
Aristide Foundation for Democracy
c/o Kurzban, Weinger & Tetzeli P.A.
2650 SW 27th Ave
2nd floor
Miami, FL 33133

  Honduras
Mona Lisa Banana   ID: 2061-158
Philip Rowe
La Fundacion Hondurena de Investigacion Agricola
Apartado Postal 2067
San Pedro Sula,
Honduras
+504 668 2078, 2887
+504 668 2313
fhia@simon.intertel.hn
http://www.honduras.com/fhia/

Women's Cooperatives for Rural Development   ID: 2061-159
Lorenza Andino / Daysi Dominga Lainez
Cooperativa Regional de Producci?n "La Surenita"
Barrio El Centro, Contiguo a Radio Valle, Box # 63,
Choluteca Honduras
+504 882-5552
surenita@hondutel.hn

  Jamaica
Diabetes Lay Educators   ID: 2070-196
Owen Bernard
Diabetes Association of Jamaica
1 Downer Ave.
Kingston 5
Jamaica
Phone: +1-876-9785915
Fax: +1-876-9782510
diabetesja@kasnet.com

Schools for the Environment   ID: 2070-197
Diana McCaulay
Jamaica Environment Trust
58 Half Way Tree Road
Kingston 10 Jamaica
Mailing Address:
Earth House
11 Waterloo Road
Kingston 10, Jamaica W.I.
Phone:+1 876 960 3693
Fax: +1 876 926-0212
jamentrust@cwjamaica.com
http://www.jamentrust.org

Protection of Coral Reef Ecosystem in Negril   ID: 2070-198
Jean Brown (President)
Negril Coral Reef Preservation Society
P.O. Box 2563
Negril Westmoreland
Jamaica, West Indies
+1 876 957 3735
+1 876 957 4626
coralreef@cwjamaica.com
http://www.negril.com/ncrps/

  Mexico
Programme to improve the Air Quality of the Valley of Mexico City (Proaire)   ID: 2112-235
Dr. Eduardo Palazuelos Rend?n
Seretari? del Medio Ambiente del Gobierno del Distrito Federal
Plaza de la Constituci?n No. 1
3er piso
Colonia Centro
C.P. 06000
M?xico D.F. Mexico
+52 5 542 0119
+52 5 521 2688
100145,2552@compuserve.com

Ecological Maya Products S.A.   ID: 2112-236
Apolinar Mukul
Trees for People (TFP) Ltd.
Sabileros Ecologicas de Oxk
P.O. Box 11
Oxkutxcab
Yucat?n Mexico
+52 997 50510
+52 997 505 150

"Fami-enterprise" - an Approach to Enhance Rural Economic Development   ID: 2112-237
Ing. Antonio Ru?z Garc
Fundaci?n Mexicana para el Desarrollo Rural
La Quemada No. 40
Col. Narvarte C.P. 03020
Mexico
+52 5 530 0442
+52 5 519 2054
http://www.fmdr.org

House of Writers in Indigenous Languages   ID: 2112-238
Lic. Juan Gregoria Regino
Escritores en Lenguas Indigenas
Eje Central L?zaro C?rdenas No. 13
Prima Piso
Centro Hist?rico
M?xico, D.F. C.P. 06050
+52 55 21 3579
+52 55 21 3356
escritoresindigenas@yahoo.com.mx
http://www.redindigena.net

Indigenous Ecological Reserve Chimalapas   ID: 2112-239
Luis Bustamente Valencia
Comit? Nacional para la Defensa de los Chimalapas
Callej?n San Miguel # 59
Col. Coyoac?n
M?xico D.F. Mexico
Phone: +52 55 64 8329
bustas@prodigy.net.mx

Integral Artisan Development   ID: 2112-240
Jos? Ignacio Miranda
ASOCIACION MEXICANA DE ARTE Y CULTURA POPULAR, A.C.
R?o Amazonas No. 17 ,
Col. Cuauht?moc
06500 M?xico , Distrito Federal
Phone:+52 55 5566 6482
Fax: +52 55 5592 7360
amacup@prodigy.net.mx

International Anaerob Network   ID: 2112-241
Oscar Monroy
Universidad Aut?noma Metropolitana
Departamento de Biotecnolog?a
Apartado Postal 55-535
09340 Iztapalapa, D.F. Mexico
+52 5 724 4985
+52 5 724 4785/5726410 4 8061
monroy@xanum.uam.mx

Pesticides: a Danger to Huichol People   ID: 2112-242
Patricia D?az-Romo
Asociaci?n Mexicana de Arte y Cultura
Edificio Condesa
Calle Pachuca Entrada D-8
Colonia Condesa
C.P. 06140
M?xico D.F. Mexico
+52 5 281 3270/553 4045/584 1308
+52 5 584 1308
biok@mail.internet.com.mx

  Nicaragua
Regional Postharvest Programme (PRP)   ID: 2124-265
Luis Raole Ortiz
National Institute for Agricultural Technology
Unidad Postsecha Nicaragua
Aptdo. Post A-165
Managua Nicaragua
+505 277 2290
+505 278 1324

Educating Professionals in a Multi-ethnic Society   ID: 2124-266
Dr. Myrna Cunningham
Universidad de las Regiones Autonomas de la Costa Caribe Nicaraguense
Uraccan
Apartado Postal 891
Managua Nicaragua
+505 233 1594
+505 263 2370
rectoria@uraccan.edu.ni
http://www.uraccan.edu.ni

Tropical Ecology Support Programme   ID: 2124-267
Dr. Claus Baetke
GTZ - Tropen?kologisches Begleitprogramm
OE 423
Postfach 5180
65726 Eschborn Germany
+49 6196 79 4204
+49 6196 79 6190
Claus.Baetke@gtz.de
http://www.gtz.de

  Panama
Strengthening and Capacity Building of Indigenous Women: Production of Molas   ID: 2136-278
Asociaci?n Napguana
Florina L?pez M.
V?a Espa?a, Edif. Domin?, 2 piso Ofic.31
Apto. Postal 536
Panama
+507 269 6525
+507 227 5886

  Paraguay
New Approaches in Soil Conservation Methodolgies   ID: 2138-280
Ing. Agr. Ken Moriya
Soil Conservation Project - MAG/GTZ
P.O. Box 1859
Asunsci?n Paraguay
+595 21 582 451/574 662
+595 21 582 451
gtzsuelo@quarta.com.py

  Peru
Association for Agricultural Development   ID: 2139-281
Raul Chau Ayon
Asociaci?n de Promoci?n Agraria (ASPA)
Jr. Pablo Berm?dez 375
2do. Piso
Lima 11
Peru
+51 1 431 3789/432 3529
+51 1 431 3789/432 3529
aspa@aspaperu.org
http://www.aspaperu.org

Conservation and Development of the Manu Biosphere Reserve   ID: 2139-282
Ing. Gustavo Suarez de Freitas
Fundaci?n Peruana para la Conservaci?n de la Naturaleza
FPCN
Parque Blume No. 106 con Gral.
Cordova 518
Apartado Postal 18-1393
Lima 18 Peru
+514 1 441 3800/440 8205/442 8207
+51 1 441 2151
postmaster@fpcn.org.pe

CREES   ID: 2139-283
Calle San Miguel 250
Cusco
Peru
Phone: +51 84 262433
info@crees-manu.org
http://www.crees-manu.org/manu.htm

Ecology and Production of "Algarrobales" - PROSOPIS   ID: 2139-284
Juan Torres Guerara/ Elsa Fung S?nchez
CEPESER
Arequipa 642 6? piso
Piura Peru
+51 73 327 990
+51 73 335 997
cepeser@cepeser.org.pe
http://www.cepeser.org.pe

Primary Health Care for Indigenous Communities in the Peruvian Amazon   ID: 2139-285
Dr. Louis Niessen
Asociacion de Comunidades Nativas para el Servicio de Salud en el Rio Pachitea y Afluentes
Burg. Meineszlaan 9
3022 BA Rotterdam Netherlands
+31 10 477 2884
+31 10 452 6362
Niessen@econ.bmg.eur.nl

Programme for the Training of Bilingual Teachers in the Peruvian Amazon   ID: 2139-286
Av. San Eugenio Nr. 981
Urb. Santa Catalina
La Victoria
Lima
Peru
Phone: +51 1 472 2683
Phone: +51 1 471 7118
Fax: +51 1 472 4605
aidesep@hotmail.com
http://www.aidesep.org.pe

FORMABIAP   ID: 2139-287
Calle Abtao 1715
Apartado 591
Iquitos
Peru
Phone: +61 65 264 062
Fax: +61 65 263 594
coordinacion@formabiap.org
http://www.formabiap.org/

PROSOYA - Meeting Needs of a Deprived Indigenous Population   ID: 2139-288
Hugo Fern?ndez
PROSOYA
Aruba 147
Cerdos de Villa
Chorillos
Lima 9
Peru
+51 1 254 2174
hufeo@yahoo.com
http://www.peru-aktion.de

Renewable Energy Options for Westphalia Children's Village   ID: 2139-289
Liselotte Schrader-Woyke
Westphalia Children's Village
Apartado Postal No. 18 - 0047
Lima 18 Peru
+51 1 437 7094
+51 1 437 7094
http://www.ivwk.de

TAKIWASI - Drug Rehabilitation Project and Research into Traditional Amazon Medicines   ID: 2139-290
Dr. Jacques Mabit
TAKIWASI
Prolongaci?n Jir?n Alerta No. 466
Tarapoto
San Mart?n
Peru
+51 42 522818
+51 42 525479
takiwasi@takiwasi.com
http://www.takiwasi.com

  United States of America
Aha Punana Leo, Indigenous Native American Language Revitalization   ID: 2198-369
Mahele Alaka'i
'Aha Punana Leo
96 Pu'uhonu Place
Hilo, Hawaii 96720
+1808 935-4304
+1808 969-7512
mahelealakai@ahapunanaleo.org
http://www.ahapunanaleo.org/

Arcosanti   ID: 2198-370
Tomiaki Tamura (Special Project Coordinator)
The Cosanti Foundation
Arcosanti
HC 74
Box 4136
Mayer
AZ 86333 USA
Phone: +1 928.632.7135
Phone: +1 928.632.6230 Tomiaki Tamura
Fax: +1 928.632.6229
ttmr@arcosanti.org
http://www.arcosanti.org

Banana Kelly   ID: 2198-371
Joe Hall
Banana Kelly International
863 Prospect Avenue
Suite 1
The Bronx
New York 10459
USA
+1 718 3281 086
+1 718 3281 097

Child Sight   ID: 2198-372
Helen Keller International
352 Park Avenue South, 12th Floor
New York, NY 10010
+1-212-532-0544
+1-212-532-6014
info@hki.org
http://www.hki.org/

City of Chula Vista Telecenter   ID: 2198-373
Angie Jarchow (Telecenter Director)
1550 East H St. Suite J
Chula Vista, CA 91913
Phone: +1 619 585-5666
Fax: +1 619 656-3087
ajarchow@ucsd.edu
http://www.ci.chula-vista.ca.us/

Green Map - an Instrument for Sustainable Urban Development   ID: 2198-374
Wendy E. Brawer
Green Map System
PO Box 249
New York, NY 10002
USA
+1 212 674 1631
+1 212 674 6206
info@greenmap.org
http://www.greenmap.org

Living in a Red Day   ID: 2198-375
Ethleen Iron Cloud-Two Dogs
Anpetu Luta Otipi
"Living in a Red Day"
P.O. Box 275
Kyle, South Dakota 57752
USA
+1 605 455 2331
+1 605 455 2182

Living Lakes: The Mono Lake   ID: 2198-376
Geoff McQuilkin (Executive Director)
Mono Lake Committee
Corner of Hwy. 395 & 3rd Street
P.O. Box 29
Lee Vining, CA 93541 USA
+1 760 647-6595
+1 760 647-6377
info@monolake.org
http://www.monolake.org/

Shaman Pharmaceuticals   ID: 2198-377
Steven R. King
Shaman Pharmaceuticals Inc.
213 E Grand Avenue
CA 94080-4812
South San Francisco USA
+1 650 952 7070
+1 650 873 8367
sking@shaman.com

Strengthening Indigenous People: Networking, Communication, and Media   ID: 2198-378
Laura Soriano
The South and Meso American Indian Rights Center
P.O. Box 28703
94604 Oakland
USA
+1 510 834 4263
+1 510 834 4264
aiic@igc.apc.org

Water Conservation - Distributing Free Ultra-Low-Flush Toilets and Showerheads   ID: 2198-379
Ade Adeniji
ADRO Environmental Inc.
13445 Beach Avenue
Marina Del Rey
CA 90292-5623
USA
+1 310 306 9444
+1 310 306 250
ADROInc@aol.com

Youth Enterprise - Arkansas Land and Farm Development Corporation   ID: 2198-380
Arnold E. Smith
Arkansas Land & Farm Development Corporation (ALFDC)
Communications and Planning
RT. 2 Box 291
Brinkley
Arkansas 72021
USA
+1 870-734-1140
+1 870-734-4197
calvinrkingsr@yahoo.com

Polio Plus   ID: 2198-381
James L. Lacy
Rotary Center
1560 Sherman Ave.
60201 Evanston, IL USA
+1 847 866 4600
+1 847 866 3276
councilservices@rotary.org
http://www.rotary.org

  Venezuela
Production of Reading Matter in Indigenous Languages   ID: 2195-384
Hayd?e Seijas
UNUMA Sociedad de Apoyo al Ind?gena
Apartado 68 356
Caracas Venezuela
+58 2 482 1442
+58 2 482 2879
unumasc1@cantv.net

Promotion of the Amazonian Indigenous Cultures   ID: 2195-385
Di?genes Egildo Palau
Centro de Ecucaci?n y Promoci?n para la Autogesti?n Ind?gena
(CEPAI)
Apdo. Postal 9
Puerto Ayacucho
Venezuela
+58 48 214 956
+58 48 214 956