| World | Africa | America | Asien | Australia/Ozeania | Europe |
Abkhazia
Afghanistan
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Bhutan
Brunei
Cambodia
China, People's Republic
China, Republik (Taiwan)
Cyprus
Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste
Georgia
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Israel
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Lebanon
Malaysia
Maledives
Mongolia
Myanmar
Nagorno-Karabakh
Nepal
Northkorea
Oman, Sultanate of
Pakistan, Islamic Republic of
Palestinian territories
Philippines
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
Singapore
South Ossetia
Southkorea
Sri Lanka
Syria
Tajikistan
Thailand
Turkey
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
Turkmenistan
United Arab Emirates
Uzbekistan
Vietnam
Yemen
  Bangladesh
Community Based Disaster Preparedness Program - Cox   ID: 3017-7
Prof. Abdullah Al-Amin
ANANDO
Road No. 23
House No. 16/B
1213 Dhaka
Bangladesh

+880 2 886 237
+880 2 886237
grc@fsbd.net

KATTC   ID: 3017-17
Kazi Rafiqul Alam
Dhaka Ahsania Mission
House No-19
Road No-12 (New)
Dhanmondi Residential Area
Dhaka - 1209
Bangladesh

+880 2 819 521
+880 2 813 010
dambgd@bdonline.com

Development of Small Enterprises for Unemployed Youths   ID: 3017-18
Eugin Nokrek
ANANDO
Road No-23
House No-88A
Dhaka - 1213
Bangladesh

+880 2 606 425
+880 2 883 907
anando@citechco.net

Development of Devices for Utilisation of Solar Energy for Food Processing   ID: 3017-19
Eugin Nokrek
ANANDO
House No. 88A
Road No. 23
Dhaka - 1213
Bangladesh

+880 2 988 5018/ 606 425
+880 2 883 907
anando@citechco.net

Supporting the Needy   ID: 3017-20
Kazi Rafiqul Alam
Dhaka Ahsania Mission
House No-19
Road No-12 (New)
Dhanmondi Residential Area
Dhaka - 1209
Bangladesh

+880 2 813 521
+880 2 813 010

Grameen Bank   ID: 3017-21
Prof. Muhammad Yunus
GRAMEEN BANK
Head Office
Mirpur-2
Dhaka - 1216
Bangladesh

+880 2900 61389/900525769
+880 2 900 6139/801 1387
yunus@grameen.net
http://www.grameen-info.org/

  China, People's Republic
Afforestation with Fast Growing Tree Species   ID: 3034-80
Zhou Hong
Poplar Forest Experimental Bureau
15 Zhen Hua Nan Street
Datong 037006
P.R. China
+86 352 209 1421

Hainan Dongfeng Windpark Project on Hainan Island   ID: 3034-81
Mr. Sujin
Hainan Guoxin Energy Corporation
11/F Haimu Building No. 1
Haifu Yiheng Rd.
Haikou
570203 Hainan
P.R. China
+86 898 537 1722-8
+86 898 537 1681

Mountain-River-Lake Regional Development Programme (MRL)   ID: 3034-82
Prof. Wu Guochen
Regional Planning Authority
MRL Project Office
007 South One Road
Provincial Government Complex
330046 Nanchang City
Jiangxi Province
P.R. China
+86 791 621 1624
+86 10 661 517
Mr. Fan Zhewen
Tel : 0086-791-6288748 / 6288745
Fax: 0086-791-6288748 / 6211624
mrlicd@public.nc.jx.cn

Phasing out of Ozone-Depleting Substances (Proklima)   ID: 3034-83
Liu Yi
State Environmental Protection Administration
Department SEPA-FECO 115
10035 Nanxiaojie Xizhimennei
P.R. China
+86 10 661 517
+86 10 661 517
http://www.roap.unep.org

Rehabilitation of Small Hydro Power Plants in the Autonomous Region of Tibet   ID: 3034-84
Hawang Luoba
Water Conservancy Bureau
A.R. Tibet
Dangre East Road
850000 Lhasa
P.R. China
Contact persons: Dr. Ulrich Frings, Miss Chai Xiaoqian
Phone/Fax +86 891 633 6798
libtibet@integration.org

Three-North Shelterbelt Development Programm   ID: 3034-85
Zhang Jianlong
"Three-North" Bureau under the Ministry of Forestry
20# of Nanxun Xijie of Yinchuan City
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
750001
P.R. China
+86 951 410 1525
+86 951 410 3684

Use of Wind and Solar Engergy for Remote Areas in Mongolia   ID: 3034-86
Ma Shenghong
Institute of the Ministry of Machinery I
506 Zhao Wu Da Road
010010
Huhhot
P.R.
China
+86 471 496 8471
+86 471 496 8471

  Cyprus
Solar Energy Utilisation in Cyprus   ID: 3203-105
Mr. Solon Kassinis
Applied Energy Centre - Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Tourism
Araouzos 6
1421 Nicosia
Cyprus
+357 2 86 71 40
+357 2 37 51 20
ts@mcit.gov.cy

  India
Adivasi Development Programme Dharampur   ID: 3062-160
Girish G. Sohani
Dr. Manibhai Desai Niger
BAIF Development Research Foundation
By-Pass Bombay Bangalore National Highway No. 4
Warja Malwadi
Warje Pune - 411 029 India
+91 212 365 494/365 496
+91 212 366 788
baif@vsnl.com
http://www.baif.org.in

Alternatives to Child Labour   ID: 3062-161
Antony Cruz / Sebastian Arulraj (director)
Tirunelveli Social Service Society,
Post Box No :108
Palayamkottai - 627 002
Tamilnadu - India.
+91 462 578 282
+91 462 578 676
director@tsssindia.com
http://www.tsssindia.com/

Bamboo Mat Board   ID: 3062-162
T.P. Subramony Resident Manager India
International Network for Bamboo and Rattan
(INBAR-South Asia Office)
c/o. IDRC, 208 Jor Bagh
New Delphi-110003 India
Phone: 0091 11 4619 411
Fax: 0091 11 4622 707
tsubramony@idrc.org.in

Building Advisory Service & Information Network   ID: 3062-163
Shrashtant Patara
Development Alternatives
111/9-Z, Kishangarh
Vasant Kunj
New Delhi - 110070 - India
Tel : 91 (11) 2613-4103, 2689-0380
Fax : 91 (11) 2613-0817
tara@devalt.org
http://www.devalt.org/

Design and Delivery of Technologies for Sustainable Livelihoods and Basic Needs   ID: 3062-164
Dr. Arun Kumar
Development Alternatives
111/9-Z, Kishangarh
Vasant Kunj
New Delhi - 110070 - India
Tel : 91 (11) 2613-4103, 2689-0380
Fax : 91 (11) 2613-0817
tara@devalt.org
http://www.devalt.org/

Income Generation for Tribal Women from Urban Slum and Rural Poor Areas   ID: 3062-165
Prof. Ranjan Mohapatra
Vision Foundation for Development Management
C-16, 3rd Floor
Amar Colony Market, Lajpat Nagar-4
New Delhi - 110024 - India
Phone: +91 11 2643 4214
Fax: +91 11 2621 3930
vision_consulting@vsnl.com

Information Services for Small-scale Industries TANSTIA FNF Service Center (TFSC)   ID: 3062-166
M. Rabindranath
TANSTIA-FNF Service Centre
Supporting Services for SSI
Industrial Estate
Guindy
Chennai - 600 032
India
+91 44 2234 8451
+91 44 2234 9860
tfsc@tanstiafnf.com
http://www.tanstia-fnf.com

NPC Industrial Pollution Control   ID: 3062-167
Paul Olthof
Industrial Pollution Control
c/o National Productivity Council
5-6 Institutional Area
Lodhi Road
New Delhi India
+91 11 462 2359
+91 11 614 0653

Operation Zero Blindness   ID: 3062-168
Dr. N.C. Desai
Smt. Tarabai Desai Charitable Ophthalmic Trust
E - 22
Shastri Nagar
342003 Jodphur
India
+91 291 30714/32288
+91 291 43837
timesfoundation@timesgroup.com
[ more ... ]
"Pro-poor" a Strategy to Improve Working and Living Conditions for Deprived Women Workers   ID: 3062-169
Dr. Jaya Arunachalam
55, Bhimasena Garden Street,
Mylapore,
Chennai-600 004, India
Phone Number: +91-44-24992853 / 2499 3937
Fax: +91-44-24992853
wwforum@eth.net
http://www.workingwomensforum.org/

Small Family by Choice   ID: 3062-170
E.S. Lala / Mrs. Amita Dhanu
Family Planning Association of India (FPAI)
FPA India
Bajaj Bhavan, Nariman Point
Mumbai 400 021
India
Phone: +91 22 220 290 80
Phone: +91 22 220 251 74
Fax: +91 22 220 290 38
Fax: +91 22 220 485 13
fpai@fpaindia.org
http://www.fpaindia.org

Social and Economic Empowerment for Raika Camel Pastoralists   ID: 3062-171
Hanwat Singh Rathore (Director)
Lokhit Pashu-Palak Sansthan
Bhagwan Mahavir Colony
Post Box: 1
Mundara Road
306702 Sadri
District Pali, Rajasthan
India
Phone + Fax: +91 2934 2850 86
lpps@sify.com
http://www.pastoralpeoples.org

Sundarbans Land Shaping Programme (I.R.D.P.)   ID: 3062-172
Swami Sadananda
Sri Ramkrishna Ashram
P.O. Nimpith Ashram
District South 24
Parganas - 743 338
West Bengal
India
+91 32 182 020
+91 33 249 285
http://www.sabujsangha.org
[ more ... ]
Sustainable Development of Marginal Rainfed Crop Lands and Livelihoods   ID: 3062-173
K.S. Gopal
Centre for Environment Concerns
Door Nr.:3-4-142/6
Barkatpura
Hyderabad - 500 027
Andra Pradesh
India
Phone: +91 40 2756 4959
Phone: +91 40 2756 3017
Fax: +91 40 2344 9194
cechyd@eth.net

The Barefoot College   ID: 3062-174
Bunker Roy
The Barefoot College, Village Tilonia, via Madanganj, District Ajmer
Rajasthan 305816, INDIA
Phone: +91 1463- 288204,
FAX: +91 1463- 288206
barefootcollege@gmail.com
http://www.barefootcollege.org

The Veerni Project   ID: 3062-175
Sudha Tewari (Director)
Parivar Seva Sanstha
C374 Defence Colony Market
New Delhi - 110024
India
+91 11 461 7712
+91 11 462 0782
http://www.veerni.org

Towards Empowerment - Community Initiatives in Sustainable Development   ID: 3062-176
M.M. Luther Steaphens
South India Solidarity for Sustainable Development
28-842 Kannaiah Nadu Colony
Chittoor 517 001
Andrah Pradesh
India
+91 8572 26792
+91 8572 27309

Watershed Development Programme   ID: 3062-177
Lobo Crispino
Watershed Organisation Trust (WOTR)
Paryvaran Behind Market Yard
Ahmednagar-414001
Maharashtra, India
Phone: +91 241 2450 188
Phone: +91 241 2451 460
Fax: +91 241 2451 134
info@wotr.org
http://www.wotr.org

Women Enterprise Management Training and Outreach (WEMTOP)   ID: 3062-178
Gurinder Kaur
Udyogini
B-5/158
1st floor Safdarjung Enclave
New Delhi 110 029
India
Phone: +91-11-26166272
Phone: +91-11-41651175
Fax: +91-11-26171707
mail@udyogini.org
http://www.udyogini.org

Women Resource Development Centre (DISHARI)   ID: 3062-179
DISHARI Shukla Chatterjee (Director)
Liberal Association for Movement of People
West Chowbaga,
Calcutta - 700 105
India
Phone:+91-33-2345-5301
dishari@vsnl.net

SAKHI SAHYOG - Support Network for Building Capacities of Community-based Organizations   ID: 3062-180
Prema Gopalan
Swayam Shikshan Prayog
5th Floor, Bhardawadi Hospital
Bhardawadi Road
Andheri West
Mumbai 400 058
India
Phone: +91-22-22907586
Fax: +91-22-26771132
sspindia@vsnl.net
http://www.sspindia.org

  Indonesia
Alternative Agriculture and Trade (PAN Indonesia)   ID: 3063-181
Riza V. Tjahjadi
Pesticide Action Network (PAN)
Jl. Persada Raya No. 1
Menteng Dalam
Jakarta 12870
Indonesia
+62 21 829 6545
+62 21 829 6545
biotani@rad.net.id

Mini Hydro Power Enterprise Project   ID: 3063-182
Mr. Tjarinto
Ministry of Mines and Energy
Directorate General of Electric Power and Energy Development
Jl. H.R. Rasuna Said Blok X-2
Kav. 07-08
Kuningan
Jakarta - 12950 Indonesia
+61 21 722 6011
+61 21 739 8279

Participatory Environmental Education - SELOLIMAN   ID: 3063-183
Suryo Prawiroatmojo
DESA SELOLIMAN
P.O. Box 03 Trawas Mojokertp 61375
Java Timur Indonesia
Phone:+62 321 61 87 52
Fax: +62 321 61 87 54
seloliman@pplh.or.id
http://www.pplh.or.id

Science Education Quality Improvement Project (SEQIP)   ID: 3063-184
Directorate of Kindergarten and Primary School Development
Ministry of National Education
Building E, 17th Floor
Jl. Jendral Sudirman, Senayan
Jakarta 10270, Indonesia
Tel.: +62 21-572 5709
Tel.: +62 21-572 5711
Fax.: +62 21-572 5708
seqipgtz@seqip.or.id
http://www.seqip.or.id

  Iran
KHAR MOHRE - The Antique Blue Pearls of Iran   ID: 3065-185
Dr. Ing. Khosrow Edalatian
No. 6, Noor
Farid Afshar
Dastgerdi Ave.
19166 Tehran Iran
+98 21 222 3457
+98 21 222 3457
edalatian@aol.com

  Israel
Camel Milk Production in Drought Areas for Food and Economic Security   ID: 3068-187
Prof. Reuven Yagil
GIFRID
German Israel Fund for Research and International Development
14 Bar-Kochba Street
84231 Beersheva
Israel
+972 50 335 394
+972 7 627 0192

Children Teaching Children   ID: 3068-188
Danny Wieler
Givat Haviva
37850 M.P. Menashe
Israel
Phone: +972 3 6925-286
Fax: +972 3 6925-385
reibold@kba.org.il
http://www.givat-haviva.net
[ more ... ]
Integrated Solar Combined Cycle Power Plant   ID: 3068-189
Dr. Uri Fisher
Ormat Industries Ltd.
1 Szydlowski Road, New Industrial Area
P.O. Box 68
Yavne 70650
Israel
+972 8 943 3795
+972 8 9439901
ufisher@ormat.com
http://www.ormat.com

Perach Tutorial Project   ID: 3068-190
Amos Carmeli
Weizmann Institute of Science
P.O. Box 26
Rehovot 76100
Israel
Phone: +972 8 937 83 10
Fax: +972 8 937 83
npperach@wis.weizmann.ac.il
http://www.perach.org.il

The Youth Institute   ID: 3068-191
Amos Davidowitz
Yaari Association
Kibbutz Gezer 99786
D.N. Shimshon
Israel
+972 8 927 0653
+972 8 927 0736
yaari@gezernet.co.il

  Jordan
Conservation of the Dana Wildlands and Institutional Strengthening   ID: 3073-199
Khaled Irani
c/o Jordanian National Committee for EXPO 2000
P.O. Box 850 746
Amman 11185
Jordan
+962 6 861 000
+962 6 861 008

Petra Stone Preservation   ID: 3073-200
Helge Fischer
Ministry of Tourism and Antiquities
c/o Jordanian National Committee for EXPO 2000
P.O. Box 850 746
Amman 11185
Jordan
+962 6 464 5950 / +962 79 28974
+962 6 464 5951
ARROW@GO.COM.JO

  Laos
Forest Management and Conservation Programme (FOMACOP)   ID: 3092-214
Mr. Bouahong Phantanousy
Ministry of Agriculture
Department of Forestry
P.O. Box 6238
Vientiane Laos
+856 21 217483
+856 21 217483
marko.katila@laonet.ne

Highland Integrated Drug Control   ID: 3092-215
Halvo Kolshus Perrera /Narumi Yamada
United Nations Drug Control Program
UNCDP / UNODC
P.O. Box 345
Vientiane
Laos
+856 21 413 604/413 427
+856 21 413 203
narumi.yamada@unodc.org
http://www.unodc.org

Lao Community Fisheries and Dolphin Protection   ID: 3092-216
Savay Pimmasone
Provincial Agriculture and Forestry Office
P.O. Box 3390
Pakse
Laos
Phone: +856-31 212177

Lao National Unexploded Ordnance (UXO)   ID: 3092-217
Thongdeng Singtirath
National UXO Steering Committee
P.O. Box 345
Vientiane Laos
+856 21 414 896
+856 21 415 766
uxolao@uxolao.gov.la
http://www.uxolao.gov.la

Preservation of Lao Manuscript   ID: 3092-218
Mrs. Kongdeuane Nettavongs
Director of the National Library of Laos
Ministry of Information and Culture
National Library of Laos
P.O.Box 122
Tel. +856 21 212452, 222485
Fax : +856 21 222485
khaynll@pan-laos.net.la
http://www.pnm.my/motw/laos/manus.htm

Transboundary Biodiversity Forum Project   ID: 3092-219
Robert Tizard
World Wide Fund for Nature International / Lao PDR
Sub-regional Biodiversity Forum Project
WWF Lao PDR
House No.53,
Saylom Road Ban Saylon
P.O. Box 7871
Vientiane
Laos
+856 21 2160 80
+856 21 2518 83

Wildlife and Habitat Environment Wildlife Conservation   ID: 3092-220
Michael Hedemark and Arlyne Johnson
Country Program Co-Directors
P.O. Box 6712
Vientiane, Lao PDR
phone and fax: +856 21-2154 00
WCS-Lao@wcs.org
http://www.wcs.org/

  Lebanon
SOLIDERE   ID: 3095-221
Randa Armanzi
Solidere
Building 149 Saad Zaghoul Street
P.O. Box 119493
Beirut 2012 7305 Lebanon
+961 1 980 650
+961 1 980 661
solidere@solidere.com.lib
http://www.solidere.com

  Nepal
Annapurna Conservation Area (Nepal)   ID: 3122-256
Natascha Affemann
Deutsche Stiftung Weltbev?lkerung DSW
G?ttinger Chaussee 115
30459 Hannover
Phone: +49 511 943 730
Fax: +49 511 234 50 51
info@dsw-hannover.de
http://www.dsw-online.de

Building Local Capacity and Autonomy through Cotton Farming   ID: 3122-257
Jyoti Pradhan
Alliance for Development Alternatives
Pradhans
Seto Darbar
Jamal
P.O. Box 3637
Kathmandu Nepal
+977 1 224 835/271 570
+977 1 271 570
pradhans@afda.mos.com.np

Churia Forest Development   ID: 3122-258
Dr. Uday Raj Sharma
Ministry of Forests and Soil Conservation
Singh Durbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
+977-1-4221936
+977-1-4229924
mfsc@mail.com.np
www.biodiv-nepal.gov.np

Partnership Programme: Support to Nepalese Chambers of Commerce and Industry   ID: 3122-259
Harihar Subedi
Federation of Nepal Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FNCCI)
ZDH Partnership Program
Neer Bhawan, Sanepa
Lalitpur
P.O. Box 1457
Kathmandu Nepal
+977 1 223 218
+977 227 322

Federation of Nepalese Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FNCCI)
Pachali Shahid Shukra FNCCI Milan Marg, Teku
P.O. Box 269, Kathmandu
NEPAL
Phone : +977-1 4262061 / 4262218 / 4266889
Fax : +977-1 4261022 / 4262007
http://www.fncci.org

Promotion and Dissemination of Improved Water Mills (Ghatta) and Peltrics in Potential Hills of Nepal for Rural Applications   ID: 3122-260
Ganesh Ram Shrestha
Centre for Rural Technology
P.O. Box 3628
Tripureswore
Kathmandu
Nepal
+977-1-4260 165,
+977-1-4257 922
info@crtnepal.org
http://www.crtnepal.org

  Pakistan, Islamic Republic of
Amjad's Village   ID: 3133-275
Dr. Senta Siller
c/o MALIK
11/7 Alauddin Rd.
Cantt.
Lahore Pakistan
+92 342 356 986/+92 300 461 226
+92 42 636 8949
sentasiller@hotmail.com

  Palestinian territories
Diversification of Media   ID: 3134-276
Dr. Nabil Khatib
Bir Zeit University
Department for Journalism and Media
P.O. Box 14
Bir Zeit
Westbank Palestinian Territories
+972 2 298 2979/+972 25 261 6276/mobile-50 562 797
+972 2 298 2180
NKhatib@media.birzeit.edu

Talitha Kumi - People to People   ID: 3134-277
Wilhelm Goller
Talitha Kumi Secondary School
P.O. Box 7
Beit Jala
Palestinian Territories
+972 2 741 247
+972 2 741 847

  Philippines
High Growth Area Resource Management Programme   ID: 3140-291
Ma. Aurora Francisco Tolentino
PHILIPPINE BUSINESS FOR SOCIAL PROGRESS (PBSP)
PSDC Building, Magallanes cor. Real Streets
P.O. Box 3839 Manila
1002 Intramuros, Manila, Philippines
+63 2 527 7741 to 51
+63 2 527 3743
pbsp@pbsp.org.ph
http://www.pbsp.org.ph

Education for Integrated Pest Management   ID: 3140-292
C. Manuel Gil
Apostolic Vicariate of San Jose
Integrated Pest Management (IPM)
Livelihood Movement Inc.
San Jose
Occidental Mindoro
Philippines
+63 43 491-2141
+63 43 491 1507
cbcpnews@cbcpworld.net
http://www.cbcponline.net/sj_mindoro/index.html

Family Health Management by and for Urban Poor Settlers (FAMUS)   ID: 3140-293
Dr. Benjamin Ariel Marte
Republic of the Philippines
Department of Health
Office of the Secretary
San Lazaro Compound
Rizal Ave., Sta. Cruz
Manila Philippines
+63 2 723 0121
+63 2 711 6140
bmarte@mazcom.com

Farmer-centered Agricultural Resource Management (FARM)   ID: 3140-294
Dr. Eliseo Ponce
Bureau of Agricultural Research
RDMIC Building, Visayas Ave.
cor. Elliptical Road, Diliman
Quezon City, PHILIPPINES 1104
Phone: +63 9 28-8505
Fax: +63 9 27-5691
rd@bar.gov.ph
http://www.bar.gov.ph

Payatas Waste Picker's Development Project   ID: 3140-295
Fr. Norberto Carcellar
Vincentian Missionaries Social Development Foundation, Inc.
221 Tandang Sora Avenue
P.O. Box 1179
NIA Road 1107
Quezon City Philippines
+63 2 454 2834
+63 2 454 2834
vmsdfi@mnl.sequel.net

Resettlement and Reconstruction: An Integrated Response to the Problems Caused by the Mount Pinatubo Eruptions   ID: 3140-296
Aurea G. Miclat-Teves
Project Development Institute Inc.
#3 - B Mayumi Street
UP Village, Diliman
Quezon City
Philippines
+63 2 928 8810/924 6887
+63 2 932 9410
ria@mnl.sequel.net

Rural Solar Telephone Network (CAMTECO)   ID: 3140-297
Warlito P. Abamonga
Camiguin Telephone Cooperative
J. Rizal Street
Mambajao
9100 Camiguin
Philippines
+63 88 871 000
+63 88 871 009

Seahorse Conservation   ID: 3140-298
Al Manaloto
Haribon Foundation
No. 9 Malingap cor. Malumanay Street
Teachers Village
Quezon City
Philippines
+63 2 434 4642
+63 2 925 3331
act@haribon.org.ph
http://www.haribon.org.ph/

  Sri Lanka
Help for the Children - Diyanilla Technical Institute   ID: 3165-316
Rangit C. Gunasekera
Help for the Children
Diyanilla Technical Institute
Diyanilla
Halgranoya
Sri Lanka
+94 72 226 179
+94 52 653 17

  Syria
Rehabilitation of the Old City of Aleppo   ID: 3174-331
Engr. Muhamad Staif
City of Aleppo
Madrassat Seif Al Dawla (Directorate of the Old City)
Al Sigen Street, Al Farafra
Aleppo
P.O. Box 12955
Aleppo Syria
+963 21 3623 206
+963 21 3622 018
info@gtz-oldaleppo.org
http://gtz-oldaleppo.org/

  Thailand
Asian Institute of Technology (AIT)   ID: 3177-339
Roger G.H. Downer
Asian Institute of Technology
P.O. Box 4
Klongluang
Pathumthani 12120
Thailand
+66 2 516 0144
+66 2 516 2126
http://www.ait.ac.th

Doi Tung Development Project   ID: 3177-340
Charles Mehl
The Mae Fah Luang Foundation
195 Phyathai Road
Srapatum Palace 10330
Bangkok Thailand
+66 2 252 4723
+66 2 255 0830
TOURIST CENTRE
Phone: +66 2252 7114
fsricbm@chulkn.car.chula.ac.th
http://www.maefahluang.org

PANMAI - Silk Weaving in Isaan   ID: 3177-341
Poonsap Suanmuang
PANMAI (Appropriate Technology Association)
291 Moo 2
Robmuang Rd.
Kaset Wisai
Roi-St. 45150
Thailand
+66 43 589 239
+66 43 589 239

Student Environmental Education and Demonstration Project (SEED)   ID: 3177-342
Mechai Viravaidya
Population & Community Development Association
8 Sukhumvit 12, Klongtoey
Bangkok 10110 Thailand
+66 2 229 4611 28
+66 2 229 4632
pda@pda.or.th
http://www.pda.or.th

Thai Traditional Medical Treatment   ID: 3177-343
Silnthon Chaichgurn
Traditional Medicine Hospital
Dr. Shivagakomarpa Foundation
78/1 Wuolai Rd.
50100 Chiangmai Thailand
Phone: +66 53 275 085

Thai-Business Initiative in Rural Development (T-BIRD)   ID: 3177-344
Mechai Viravaidya
Population and Community Development Association
8 Sukhumvit 12 Rd.
Bangkok 10110 Thailand
+66 2 229 4611 28
+66 2 229 4632
pda@pda.or.th
http://www.pda.or.th

  Turkey
Ankara Waste Water Treatment linked to Energy Production vai a Biogas Plant   ID: 3185-348
Recep Cetinel
Ankara Water and Sewage Administration (ASKI)
General Directorate
Kazim Karabekir Cad. No. 70
06030 Ulus
Ankara
Turkey
Phone:+90 312 341 0036
Fax: +90 312 310 7006
http://www.ankara-bel.gov.tr/english/

  Vietnam
Malaria Control   ID: 3199-386
Dr. Le Dinh Cong
Institute of Malariology, Parasitology and Entomology (IMPE)
Tu-liem
Hanoi
Vietnam
+84 4 854 3032
+84 4 854 3015

Resource Protection in Ke Go are   ID: 3199-387
Prof. Vo-Quy
Centre for Natural Resources Management and Environmental Studies
University of Hanoi
19 Le Thanh Tong
Hanoi
Vietnam
Phone/Fax: +84 4-8 262 932
cres@cres.ac.vn